PRIVACY NOTICE

Last updated September 4, 2020

 

Thank you for choosing Chromium extension "Open link in same tab, pop-up as tab" (the "App") from sergiy.net ("we", "us", or "our"). We are committed to protecting your personal information and your right to privacy. That is why we donít collect any personal information.

If there are any terms in this privacy notice that you do not agree with, please discontinue use of our App immediately.

 

1. WHAT INFORMATION DO WE COLLECT?

We donít collect any personal information.

2. HOW DO WE USE YOUR INFORMATION?

We donít have it because we donít collect any personal information.

3. WILL YOUR INFORMATION BE SHARED WITH ANYONE?

No, because we donít collect any personal information.

4. HOW LONG DO WE KEEP YOUR INFORMATION?

We donít keep it, because we donít collect any personal information.

5. DO WE COLLECT INFORMATION FROM MINORS?

We donít collect any personal information from any user of the App.

6. WHAT ARE YOUR PRIVACY RIGHTS?

If you are resident in the European Economic Area and you believe we are unlawfully processing your personal information (which we do not collect), you also have the right to complain to your local data protection supervisory authority. You can find their contact details here: http://ec.europa.eu/justice/data-protection/bodies/authorities/index_en.htm.

If you are resident in Switzerland, the contact details for the data protection authorities are available here: https://www.edoeb.admin.ch/edoeb/en/home.html.

7. CONTROLS FOR DO-NOT-TRACK FEATURES

Most web browsers and some mobile operating systems and mobile applications include a Do-Not-Track ("DNT") feature or setting you can activate to signal your privacy preference not to have data about your online browsing activities monitored and collected. At this stage, no uniform technology standard for recognizing and implementing DNT signals has been finalized. Even though the App do not respond to DNT browser signals or any other mechanism that automatically communicates your choice not to be tracked online, we donít collect any personal information.

8. HOW CAN YOU CONTACT US ABOUT THIS NOTICE?

If you have questions or comments about this notice, you may email us at dev@sergiy.net